Feb 15, 2014; Jaragua do Sul, SC, Brazil; Preparations for the event UFC Fight Night-Machida vs Mousasi at Arena Jaragua. Mandatory Credit: Jason Silva-USA TODAY Sports

Full MMA & Combat Sports Schedule for the week of Feburary 7th-8th


In attempt to make things easier for all the fans, I will compile the entire weekend’s MMA and combat sports (kickboxing, boxing, muay thai) scheduled events into one single post. Including start times, where/how you can view the even, and the full fight cards.

Friday, February 7th

Bellator 111: Dantas vs Leone
WinStar World Casino in Thackerville, Oklahoma

Main Card (9 PM EST, Spike TV)

Bellator Bantamweight Championship: Eduardo Dantas vs. Anthony Leone
Season 10 heavyweight tournament opening round: Lavar Johnson vs. Ryan Martinez
Season 10 heavyweight tournament opening round: Peter Graham vs. Siala Siliga
Season 10 heavyweight tournament opening round: Mark Holata vs. Alexander Volko

 

Preliminary card (7 PM EST, Spike.com)
Season 10 heavyweight tournament opening round: Rich Hale vs. Blagoi Ivanov

Cortez Coleman vs. Daniel Miller

Javy Ayala vs. Eric Prindle

Matt Jones vs. Abdul Razak Alhassan
Chris Jones vs. Brent Primus
Chris Gutierrez vs. Justin McNally
Stephen Banaszak vs. Treston Thomison

 

Resurrection Fighting Alliance 13: Cochrane vs Escudero
Pershing Centre in Lincoln, Nebraska

 

Main Card (10 PM EST, AXS TV)
Dakota Cochrane vs. Efrain Escudero
Miles Marshall vs. Andrew Sanchez
Chris Heatherly vs. Chidi Njokuani
Dan Moret vs. Luke Sanders
T.J. Hepburn vs. Ryan Shell
Austin Lyons vs. Darrick Minner

 

Preliminary Card (Untelevised)
William Joplin vs. Chad Obermiller

 

Saturday, February 8th

 

UFC Fight Night 37: Gustafsson vs Manuwa
O2 Arena in London, England

 

Main Card (3 PM EST, UFC Fight Pass)
Alexander Gustafsson vs. Jimi Manuwa
Melvin Guillard vs. Michael Johnson
Brad Pickett vs. Neil Seery
Omari Akhmedov vs. Gunnar Nelson

 

Preliminary Card (12:30 PM EST, UFC Fight Pass)
Cyrille Diabate vs. Ilir Latifi
Luke Barnatt vs. Mats Nilsson
Brad Scott vs. Claudio Henrique da Silva
Roland Delorme vs. Davey Grant
Igor Araujo vs. Danny Mitchell
Louis Gaudinot vs. Phil Harris

 

GLORY WS 14 Zagreb
Arena Zagreb in Zagreb, Croatia

 

Main Card (9 PM EST, Spike TV on Tape Delay)

 

Mirko Filipović vs. Remy Bonjasky
GLORY Lightweight Championship: Andy Ristie vs. Davit Kiria
Middleweight Tournament Semi Final: Sahak Parparyan vs. Jason Wilnis
Middleweight Tournament Semi Final: Dustin Jacoby vs. Brazil Alex Pereira

 

Superfight Series (LIVE 6:15 PM CET / 12:15 PM EST, GloryWorldSeries.com w/ Event Ticket)
Michael Duut vs. Igor Jurković
Albania Shemsi Beqiri vs. Murthel Groenhart
Karapet Karapetyan vs. Artur Kyshenko
Mladen Brestovac vs. Jahfarr Wilnis
Benjamin Adegbuyi vs. Dmytro Bezus
Albert Kraus vs. Aikpracha Meenayothin

 

Showtime Boxing PPV: Canelo vs Angulo
MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada

 

Main Card (9 PM EST, Showtime PPV)
Saul “Canelo” Alvarez vs Alfredo Angulo
WBC Super Bantamweight title: Leo Santa Cruz vs Cristian Mijares
IBF Light Middleweight title: Carlos Molina vs Jermall Charlo
Jorge Linares vs Nihito Arakawa

Tags: Bellator 111 Boxing Glory 14 MMA Rfa 13 UFC Ufc Fight Night 37